BP Novice 2012


大会概要

日時 2012年11月11日(日), 17日(土), 18日(日)
会場 11/11 京都大学(関西予選)
11/17 東京外国語大学(関東予選)
11/18 青山学院大学(本戦)
参加対象 ディベート歴が1年または2年の大学生、大学院生
ディベート形式 BPスタイル
大会形式 関西予選・関東予選:予選ラウンド1-4
本選:決勝トーナメント
備考 32チームブレイク(関東23、関西9)

Results

■Team Prize
Champion
KDS A (慶應義塾大学)
(Mitsushi Ono/Yasuko Mori)

Grand Finalists
Sophia D (上智大学)
(Darla Cornett/Tsubasa Takaoka)
UT A (東京大学)
(Kuwa Inokuchi, Fumiko Hirasawa)
KDS B(慶應義塾大学)
(Yuki Oka/Marina Sugimoto)

Semi Finalists
ICU F (国際基督教大学)
(Marina Nakamura/Misono Ogawa)
UT H (東京大学)
(Kazuki Taniyoshi/Chikara Mizokami)
UT D (東京大学)
(Tomomi Sakurai/Marina Tatsumi)
ICU C (国際基督教大学)
(Hirohito Asai/Yuriko Shimamoto)

Quarter Finalists
Hit-U B (一橋大学)
(Tomoya Yonaga/Chihiro Sato)
Kobe B (神戸大学)
(Yuriko Iwai/Yukiko Yamauchi)
Kyoto C (京都大学)
(Hiroki Yokoyama/Haruka Hiyama)
ICU B (国際基督教大学)
(Takuto Kobayashi/Takahiko Kondo)
ICU G (国際基督教大学)
(Riko Onishi/Emiko Imori)
UT B (東京大学)
(Yuki Inoue/Yasufumi Tozuka)
UT G (東京大学)
(Mari Sasaki/Masahito Omori)
Hit-U A (一橋大学)
(Noritaka Kon/Wakano Takeuchi)

Octo Finalists
Kobe A (神戸大学)
(Makoto Okao/Yuka Sasaki)
Sophia C (上智大学)
(Yo Kojima/Yasuhiro Suda)
OPU A (大阪府立大学)
(Mizuki Kusaka/Yuki Noma)
Kyoto D (京都大学)
(Takuya Tanohata/Suguru Okumura)
Titech E (東京工業大学)
(Naoki Enomoto/Daichi Kikuta)
OPU C (大阪府立大学)
(Kei Yamamoto/Mouin Han)
ICU D (国際基督教大学)
(Shunichi Arai/Hosana Takamizawa)
Kyoto B (京都大学)
(Yongrak Jeong/Yuka Goshima)
Seikei A (成蹊大学)
(Naoki Iwasaki/Ryonosuke Uehara)
KDS E (慶應義塾大学)
(Ayaka Nakano/Yu Imai)
Sophia A (上智大学)
(Risa Kido/Mao Kojima)
ICU A (国際基督教大学)
(Yuki Tanaka/Hitomi Takai)
Kobe E (神戸大学)
(Kasumi Komada/Momoka Kato)
OU B (大阪大学)
(Yuriko Inoue/Supakan Nimmanterdwong)
KDS D (慶應義塾大学)
(Kazuki Saito/Maoya Sato)
ICU E (国際基督教大学)
(Naoko Arai/Junpei Sekiguchi)

■Speaker Prize(Kanto)
The Best Speaker
Mitsushi Ono (KDS A)

The 2nd Best Speaker
Naoki Iwasaki (Seikei A)

The 3rd Best Speakers
Noritaka Kon (Hit-U A)
Tomoya Yonaga (Hit-U B)
Yuki Oka (KDS B)

The 6th Best Speakers
Kuwa Inokuchi (UT A)
Yuki Tanaka (ICU A)

The 8th Best Speaker
Takuto Kobayash i(ICU B)

The 9th Best Speaker
Darla Cornett (Sophia D)

The 10th Best Speakers
Yo Kojima (Sophia C)
Maoya Sato (KDS D)
Fumiko Hirasawa (UT A)

■Speaker Prize(Kansai)
The Best Speaker
Yongrak Jeong(Kyoto)

The 2nd Best Speaker
Mizuki Kusaka(OPU)

The 3rd Best Speaker
Yuka Sasaki(Kobe)
Kei Yamamoto(OPU)
Nobumasa Tagai(Kyoto)
Supakan Nimmanterdwong(OU)

■Breaking Teams(Kanto)
1st: UT A/KDS A
3rd: Hit-U A
4th: Seikei A
5th: ICU A
6th: Hit-U B
7th: KDS B
8th: ICU B
9th: Sophia D
10th: Sophia A
11th: ICU G
12th: ICU E
13th: Sophia C
14th: UT D
15th: UT H/ICU F
17th: UT B
18th: ICU C/ICU D
20th: Titech E
21th: KDS E
22th: UT G
23th: KDS D

■Breaking Teams(Kansai)
1th:Kobe E
2nd:Kyoto B
3rd:Kobe A
4th:OPU A
5th:Kobe B
6th:OPU C
7th:OU B
8th:Kyoto D
9th:Kyoto C
(7位のOU D, 8位のNagoya B, 9位のKyoto Aは本選辞退)

■Breaking Adjudicators (Kanto, in no particular order)
Akinao Kosaki
Kazuki Tomimoto
Tomoko Kamisaka
Masahiro Ito
Keita Takayanagi
Chiaki Furukawa
Kowa Niikura
Shoma Kashio
Max Crylov
Motoki Kobayashi
Kohki Sasaki
Kohei Funato
Takeru Uchiyama
Tomohide Monoi
Nao Tsugawa
Norimichi Takashima
Yusuke Ueda
Risa Kanda
Fumihiko Sano (co-CA)
Satoru Nabeshima (co-CA)
Hikari Maezawa (DCA)
Kohei Arakawa (DCA)
Naohiro Togashi (DCA)
Takenori Hayashi (DCA)

■Reserved Breaking Adjudicators (Kanto, in no particular order)
Hayato Oya
Keiichiro Ito
Miho Kitano
Misato Tanaka
Satoshi Fujihara
Shuntaro Seki
Tomohiro Nishimura

■Breaking Adjudicators (Kansai, in no particular order)
Kei Furuta
Kenta Miyahara
Shotaro Goto(Reserved)

■Motions
(Kansai Preliminary)
Round 1
THW prohibit tourists to enter natural heritage sites.

Round 2
THBT National insurance policy should cover by-choice abortion.

Round 3
THW not allow those who have been wrongly accused of being gay to sue for defamation.

Round 4
THW ban aid agencies to take missionary activities.

(Kanto Preliminary)
Round 1
THBT national sporting teams should reflect the diversity of the national population.

Round 2
THW impose mandatory counselling for survivors of attempted suicide and their families.

Round 3
THW require indigenous communities to send their children to school of modern education.

Round 4
THW prosecute suspects even if they are dead.

(Main Round)
Octo Finals
THW make development aid to African nations conditional on demonopolizing their major industries.

Quarter Finals
THBT post war compensation should be given to victim rather than state.

Semi Finals
THBT Google should not self-sensor expression which causes violent backlash (such as Innocence of Muslims).

Grand Final
THW establish truth and reconciliation commission to investigate sexual abuse within the Catholic church.

Organizing Committee

Tournament Director Nanami Kanazawa (東京大学)
Yutaro Kajiwara
(大阪府立大学、Kansai Preliminary)
Vice Tournament Director Yuka Morishita (東京女子大学)
Co-Chief Adjudicator Fumihiko Sano (東京大学)
Satoru Nabeshima (神戸大学)
Deputy Chief Adjudicator Takenori Hayashi (早稲田大学)
Kohei Arakawa  (国際基督教大学)
Naohiro Togashi (一橋大学)
Hikari Maezawa (青山学院大学)
Communication Director Ikue Kuga (津田塾大学)
Satoshi Watanabe
(大阪府立大学、Kansai Preliminary)
Financial Director Anna Ohtake (首都大学東京)
Tournament Coodinator Shiori Ikawa (東京大学)
Media Director Yuki Tayama (慶應義塾大学)
Hiroki Taya (慶應義塾大学)
Tabulation Director Kengo Tejima (東京工業大学)
Tappei Mishina
(京都大学、Kansai Preliminary)
Vice Tabulation Director Nobuaki Kaneoya (東京大学)

[ad#Banner]
[ad#Banner Image]