JPDU Autumn Tournament 2015


Jump to:
大会概要 | Results | Motions | Organizing Committee

大会概要

日時 2015年9月12日(土), 13日(日)
会場 予選:横浜市立大学(金沢八景キャンパス)
本選:国際基督教大学
参加対象 大学学部生、院生
ディベート形式 BPスタイル
大会形式 1日目: 予選4ラウンド
2日目: 決勝トーナメント4ラウンド
備考 16チームブレイク

Results

■Team Prize
Champion
Tokyo C
Fumiko Hirasawa / Ryoya Kurauchi

Grand Finalist
WAD A
Tatsumi Uchiyama / Shingo Fujita
Tokyo F
Keita Kurita / Jayvee Salud
Hit-U A
Shin Eto / Kengo Matsunaga

Semi Finalist
Tokyo A
Chikara Mizokami / Tomoaki Tanaka
KDS A
Tom Ohtsuka / Kasumi Nogawa
WAD C
Eikichi Wakaki / Tamane Sasaki
ICU D
Chiaki Hagimoto / Sawa Takehara

Quarter Finalist
WAD B
Yihao Niu / Sol Lee
Nagoya A
Tsukasa Kitamura / Yoshifumi Omura
KDS B
Shimon Nakayama / Sho Masuda
KDS D
Shunsuke Kanda / Masako Ishihara
ICU B
Ken Kuroki / Chizuru Yamazaki
OPU D
Mizuki Kusaka / Taisei Horiba
Tokyo D
Yukiha Noda / Yoshito Ato
Kyoto A
Hiroki Yokohama / Nobumasa Tagai

■Speaker Prize
Best Speaker
Shingo Fujita (WAD A)
2nd Best Speaker
Tatsumi Uchiyama (WAD A)
Fumiko Hirasawa (Tokyo C)
Shin Eto (Hit-U A)
5th Best Speaker
Ryoya Kurauchi (Tokyo C)
Keita Kurita (Tokyo F)
7th Best Speaker
Kengo Matsunaga (Hit-U A)
Chikara Mizokami (Tokyo A)
9th Best Speaker
Yoshito Ato (Tokyo D)
10th Best Soeaker
Masahiro Ito (Tokyo F)

■Breaking Teams
1st: WAD A
2nd: Tokyo C
3rd: Hit-U A
4th: ICU D
5th: Tokyo F
6th: TOKYO D
7th: Kyoto A
8th: WAD B
9th: WAD C
10th: Tokyo A
11th: KDS B
12th: ICU B
13th: OPU A
14th: KDS A
15th: KDS D
16th: Nagoya A

(Reserved)
17th WAD E, 7pt 616pt
18th Osaka A, 7pt 614pt
19th Tokyo E, 7pt 611pt

Best Adjudicator
Tomoya Yonaga

2nd Best Adjudicator
Yasufumi Tozuka

3rd Best Adjudicator
Kohei Arakawa

4th Best Adjudicator
Kazuki Tokunaga

5th Best Adjudicator
Go Shimizu

6th best adjudicator
Hirohito Asai (ICU/Tokyo)

7th best adjudicator
Ryo Hayakawa (KDS)

8th best adjudicator
Toshiaki Ikehara (ICU/WAD)

9th best adjudicator
Yusuke Yoshida (Hit-U)

10th best adjudicator
Marina Nakamura (ICU)

Breaking Adjudicators
Toshiki Sokabe
Ryota Kosuge
Kenshin Nakahara
Nanami Hara
Ryotaro Takahashi
Ayaka Nagasu

Motions

Round 1: THW legalize dueling to the death.
Round 2: HW not use public moneyon life-extending medical care for people over certain age
Round 3: THBT feminist movement should never oppose Burka
Round 4: Given that 100% proof that (the) God(s) does NOT exist is discovered, THW never disclose the information, assuming it is possible

Quarter Final: TH supports tradable refugee quota as a solution to migrant crisis in EU
Semi Final: THW forcibly remove poor people from inner city
Grand Final: THBT parents and educators should actively encourage children to invest in their physical appearance and attractiveness

Organizing Committee

Tournament Director Natsuki Sasahara (YNU)
Chief Adjudicator Heyshiro Kanagawa(Titech)
Deputy Chief Adjudicator Hitomi Takai (ICU)
Daichi Nemoto (Seikei)
Yuriko Inoue (Osaka)
Mao Kojima (Sophia)
Communication Director Ryota Yoshii(KU)
Financial Director Ryoya Kurauchi (Tokyo)
Media Director& Tabulation Director Yoko Yamagishi (Tsuda)
Vice Tabulation Director Hideo Takas (Sitech)