BP Novice 2011


大会概要

日時 2011年11月13(日), 26日(土),27日(日)
会場 11/13 関西外国語大学11/26 首都大学東京11/27東京工業大学
参加対象 ディベート歴1年生・1年生のペア、もしくは1年生・2年生のペア
ディベート形式 British Parliamentary Style
大会形式 13日: 関西予選(4ラウンド)26日: 関東予選(4ラウンド)27日:決勝トーナメント
備考 15 minutes preparation time, 5 minutes speech time32チームブレイク・Oct finalから

Results

■Champion
UT A(東京大学)
Fumihiko Sano/Tadayoshi Nakachi

■Finalists

Kyoto A(京都大学)
Kei Furuta/Yusuke Tamura

ICU D(国際基督教大学)
Kohei Arakawa/Tatsuya Hayashi

UT D(東京大学)
Daiki Komatsu/Tamami Noguchi

■Semi Finalists

Seikei B(成蹊大学)
ICU A(国際基督教大学)
UT C(東京大学)
WAD A(早稲田大学)

 

■Quarter Finalists

Hit-u A
Hit-u C
Joint A
ICU C
Seikei A
UT B
Kobe A
ICU B
■Oct Finalists
WAD B     Titech E
ICU F       Titech D
ICU E       UT H
KDS D      Kyoto D
AGU D     Kyoto E
TMU E     Kyoto B
OPU A      Kobe B
OU A        Sophia F

 

Breaking Adjudicators
Takaho Yamaguchi (OU)
Sadahiro Ideriha (Kobe)
Kaisu Cho (Kyoto)
Yusuke Furukawa (Kyoto)
Kazushige Kikuchi (Kobe)
Kazushige Yoshimaru (UT)
Mitsushi Ono (KDS)
Akira Matsumoto(Sophia)
Chiaki Furukawa (TMU)
Nobuaki Kaneoya (UT)
Shiori Ikawa(UT)
Yuma Kaneko (WAD)
Tomohiro Nishimura(Titech)
Yoko Tamamura(WAD)
Yuta Mochizuki (Tokai)
Ryotaro Tanaka (UT)
Chisato Toki(Seikei)
Kazuya Shirotani (UT)
Makoto Fukumoto (UT)
Yurie Hamano(UT)
Keita Takayanagi (ICU)
Toshinari Ishikawa (UT)
Shota Ido (UT)Miwa Yuizono (as DCA)
Norimichi Takashima (as DCA)
Masahiro Ito (asDCA)
Akira Kato (as CA)

(no particular order)

Speaker Awards(関西)

Best Speaker Kei Furuta (Kyoto A)
2nd Best Speaker Yuko Hanida (OU A)
3rd Best Speaker Mayu Yoshida (OU A)
4th Best Speaker Satoru Nabeshima (Joint A)
5th Best Speaker Ginting Alvin (OPU A)

 

Speaker Awards(関東)

Best Speaker Darla Cornett (Sophia F)Fumihiko Sano (UT A)
3rd Best Speaker Yuki Tominaga (UT C)Stevensen (Hit-u C)
5th Best Speaker Akiyasu Ito (Seikei A)
6th Best Speaker Koki Sasaki (ICU A)Naohiro Togashi (Hit-u A)
8th Best Speaker Nanami Kanazawa (UT B)Naoto Soda WAD C
10th Best Speaker Hikari Maezawa (AGU D)
Aiko Imai (ICU C)

Motions

■関西予選
R1: THW cancel 3rd world debt.
R2: THW allow the police to physically discipline children below the age of criminal responsibility.
R3: THW ban all political lobbyists.
R4: THW force Catholic church to allow marriage and sexual intercourse for priests without exception.

■関東予選
・R1:THW legalize prostitution in developing countries.
・R2:THW use bribery records to disqualify political candidates.
・R3:THBT mentally handicapped citizens are better cared for in the
community than in institutions, when doctors believe both options are
available.
・R4:THW Arabic nations should not sell oil to countries which deny
religious freedom in public.

■本戦
・Oct Final:THW require unemployed citizens to conduct job hunting or
job training to receive social welfare except for livelihood
protection.
・Quarter Final:THW allow the use of lethal force against intruders in
defense of property.
・Semi Final:THBT EU should have the right to inspect and / or veto
member states’ economc policies in which violation could lead to
immediate exclusion from Eurozone.
・Grand Final:THW ban expressions which glorify assassination.

Organizing Committee

Tournament Director  Aoba Niki
Vice Tournament Director  Tomoyo Miwa
Chief Adjudicator  Akira Kato
Deputy Chief Adjudicator  Masahiro Ito
Michihiro Takashima
Miwa Yuizono
Tappei Mishina
Communication Director  Kazushige Kikuchi, Akemi Kamada
Financial Director  Keiichiro Ito
Tabulation Director  Hiroyuki Ikeda
Tournament Cordinator Nana Anai

[ad#Banner]
[ad#Banner Image]