JPDU Tournaments


Jump to:
2016 | 2015 |2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002

2016
Japan BP 2016
片手にゆーき。: Yuki Tominaga / Sayaka Nakano

BP Novice 2016
Tokyo D (東京大学):Shuntaro Shibata / Mayu Arimoto

34th JPDU Tournament
Kyoto C (京都大学):Nobumasa Tagai / Keitaro Okahashi

JPDU Pre-Australs 2016
老害の極み乙女:Kowa Nick Niikura / Max Crylov / Tomoya Yonaga

33rd JPDU Tournament
Tokyo A (東京大学):Mayu Arimoto / Keita Kurita / Hirohito Asai

2015
Japan BP 2015
Just a spoonful of Supercalifragilisticexpialidociousness;Now, you can say it backwards, which is dociousaliexpilisticfragicalirupus. But that’s going a bit too far, don’t you think?: Kowa Niikura / Yuki Oka

BP Novice 2015
Tokyo A (東京大学):Mina Hamada / Keita Kurita

32nd JPDU Tournament
Tokyo C (東京大学):Fumiko Hirasawa / Ryoya Karachi

JPDU Pre-Australs 2015
最悪なクリスマス:Mitsushi Ono/Thomas Mallon/Sayaka Nakano

31st JPDU Tournament
Tokyo A (東京大学):Jayvee Salud/Chikara Mizokami/Yasufumi Tozuka

2014
Japan BP 2014
Found him on Facebook: Imran Rahim / Toshiaki Ikehara

BP Novice 2014
TOKYO C (東京大学): Yoshito Ato / Haruki Koma

30th JPDU Tournament
KDS A (慶應義塾大学): Mitsushi Ono / Yuki Oka

JPDU Pre-Australs 2014
Tomgun Stanley: Thomas Mallon / Mitsushi Ono / Sayaka Nakano

29th JPDU Tournament
Tokyo A (東京大学): Thomas Mallon / Yuki Tominaga / Kowa Niikura

2013
Japan BP 2013
UT B (東京大学): Yasufumi Tozuka / Fumiko Hirasawa

BP Novice 2013
UT C (東京大学): Fumiko Hirasawa / Takuma Yamagishi

28th JPDU Tournament
Hit-U A (一橋大学): Noritaka Kon / Shin Eto

JPDU Pre-Australs 2013
日米同盟 (東京大学): Yuki Tominaga / Thomas Mallon / Keita Takayanagi

27th JPDU Tournament
Hit-U A (一橋大学): Go Shimizu / Noritaka Kon / Stevensen

2012

Japan BP 2012
Axis of Rogai (Joint): Ryotaro Tanaka / Akinao Kosaki

BP Novice 2012
KDS A (慶應義塾大学): Mitsushi Ono / Yasuko Mori

26th JPDU Tournament
UT A (東京大学): Fumihiko Sano / Yuki Tominaga

JPDU Japan Pre-Australs 2012
Love sexy 重低音 (Joint): Fumihiko Sano/ Takeru Uchiyama/ Kazushige Yoshimaru

25th JPDU Tournament
ICU A (国際基督教大学): Sei Takizawa/ Kohki Sasaki/ Shuntaro Seki

2011

Japan BP 2011
UT A (東京大学): Ryotaro Tanaka / Yuki Tominaga

BP Novice 2011
UT A (東京大学): Fumihiko Sano / Tadayoshi Nakachi

24th JPDU Tournament
WAD A (早稲田大学): Kowa Niikura / Johnson Lin

JPDU Japan Pre-Australs 2011
Commodore Perry’s Flotilla of Debaters (Joint): Will Jones / Lhydian Morgan / Toshiaki Ikehara

23rd JPDU Tournament
UT A (東京大学): Akira Kato / Yoka Tomita / Kazushige Yoshimaru

2010

Japan BP 2010
ICU H (国際基督教大学): Hideto Sakurai / Kumiko Dojo

BP Novice 2010
TMU B (首都大学東京): Takuya Sekiguchi / Takuma Teraoka

22nd JPDU Tournament
UT D (東京大学): Ryotaro Tanaka / Kazuya Shirotani

JPDU Pre-Australs 2010
NUS ARK (National University of Singapore): Alvin Tan / Robin Teo / Kelvin Chong

21st JPDU Tournament
WAD B (早稲田大学): Kowa Niikura / Johnson Lin / Yoko Tamamura

2009

20th JPDU Tournament
Seikei E (成蹊大学): Taichiro Yoshida / Takuro Asanuma

4th Supernova Cup
WAD C (早稲田大学): Kowa Niikura / Johnson Lin

19th JPDU Tournament
Seikei A (成蹊大学): Maori Sato / Iku Nakada

18th JPDU Tournament
ICU C (国際基督教大学): Ryuta Maekawa / Yuka Kimura / Hideto Sakurai

2008

17th JPDU Tournament
ICU J (国際基督教大学): Akira Kohbara / Naoko Hattori

3rd Supernova Cup
ICU A (国際基督教大学): Miyuki Nozu / Ryuta Maekawa

16th JPDU Tournament
ICU H (国際基督教大学): Satomi Hemmi / Toshiaki Ikehara

15th JPDU Tournament
ICU A (国際基督教大学): Toshiaki Ikehara / Takuma Sasaki / Aya Saito

2007

14th JPDU Tournament
ICU H (国際基督教大学): Makoto Hasegawa / Naoko Hattori

2nd Supernova Cup
KDS A (慶應義塾大学): Yui Miyaichi / Yoko Sako

3th JPDU Tournament
ICU J (国際基督教大学): Tomohisa Ishikawa / Satomi Hemmi

12th JPDU Tournament
ICU C (国際基督教大学): Toshiaki Ikehara / Hisashi Okuda / Satomi Hemmi

2006

11th JPDU Tournament
KDS A (慶應義塾大学): Masako Suzuki / Keiko Shindo

1st Supernova Cup
ICU C (国際基督教大学): Satomi Hemmi / Takuma Sasaki

10th JPDU Tournament
ICU B (国際基督教大学): Akira Kohbara / Hisashi Okuda

9th JPDU Tournament
Joint A (上智大学 & 東京大学 & 横浜市立大学): Jonathan Borock / Yoshihiro Kobayashi / Go Nakanishi

2005

3rd World Prep
上地A Black (Joint: 東京工業大学 & 上智大学): Toshimitsu Kiji / Jonathan Borock

8th JPDU Tournament
ICU C (国際基督教大学): Dai Oba / Hisashi Okuda

7th JPDU Tournament
OPU A (大阪府立大学): Koji Sobata / Shoko Kaneta

3rd Asian Prep
YNU (横浜国立大学): Mirhat Alykulov / Takeshi Sasaki / Kazue Suzuki

Asian Novice 2 Days
ICU A (国際基督教大学): Chiharu Mishima / Manabu Igusa / Hisashi Okuda

2004

2nd World Prep
ICU B (国際基督教大学): Chika Urashima / Arata Okuyama

6th JPDU Tournament
KDS A (慶應義塾大学): Ryo Takikawa / Mari Murakami

5th JPDU Tournament
YNU A (横浜国立大学): Mirhat Alykulov / Takeshi Sasaki

2nd Asian Prep
ICU A (国際基督教大学): Mihoko Saito / Keiko Tsuji / Mariko Tsuchida

2003

1st World Prep
ICU A (国際基督教大学): Takashi Ikeda / Escher Bernhard

4th JPDU Tournament
UK A (北九州市立大学): Takahaya Yoshihara / Kaori Ogata

3rd JPDU Tournament
ICU A (国際基督教大学): Kaoru Yoshii / Ayako Suzuki

1st Asian Prep
KDS (慶應義塾大学): Masako Suzuki / Kentaro Suzuki / Ryo Takikawa

2002

2nd JPDU Tournament
ICU A (国際基督教大学): Takashi Ikeda / Escher Bernhard

1st JPDU Tournament
Seikei A (成蹊大学): Shintaro Kadowaki / Kanako Muramatsu